Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 22/07/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 22nd July 2017 Start Time:20/05/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Tuesday, 18th July 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Victoria Gabbitas 2465 Duke 10.00
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 10.06
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 10.12
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio
Victoria Gabbitas 2465 Duke 10.28
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 10.34
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 10.40
Nadine Hornsey 2536 Life Long 10.46
Caroline Jackson 2409 Duchess 10.52
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nadine Hornsey 2536 Life Long 11.08
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Clare Lewis 2424 David Lloyd George 11.24
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio
Jessica Moody 1139 Clann Cavalux 11.40
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 11.47
Caroline Jackson 2409 Duchess 11.54
Clare Lewis 2424 David Lloyd George 12.01
Amie Ferry 1023 Rowhill Ravishing (Rosie) 12.08
Helen Forster 1073 Just Gizmo 12.15
Jessica Moody 1139 Anapolis 12.22
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 12.29
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 12.46
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 12.53
Andrea Horton 2517 Happy Days 13.00
Jessica Moody 1139 Luck Be a lady 13.07
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 13.24
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 13.31
Andrea Horton 2517 Happy Days 13.38
Nicky Moore 1121 Caramba Z 13.45
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 13.52
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
samantha durrell 1736 Ballyosion Bhoy 14.09
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 14.16
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 14.23
Kathryn Roberts 1680 Merlin 14.30
ZOE BRADBROOK-HENRY 2514 May 14.37
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 14.54
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 15.01
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Corall Tomalin 2428 Colorado 15.18

Results

Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle 86 66 66.09% £0.00
2 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 82.5 64 63.7% £0.00
3 Victoria Gabbitas Duke Jayna Henderson 79 57 59.35% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 87.5 66 66.74% £37.50
2 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 86.5 66 66.3% £0.00
3 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 85.5 66 65.87% £0.00
4 Nadine Hornsey Life Long Joanna Messenger 78.5 63 61.52% £0.00
5 Victoria Gabbitas Duke Jayna Henderson 80 58 60% £0.00
6 Caroline Jackson Duchess Caroline Jackson 78 56 58.26% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nadine Hornsey Life Long Joanna Messenger 77 60 59.57% £0.00
- Joanna Messenger Life Long Joanna Messenger - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Clare Lewis David Lloyd George Clare Lewis 58.5 60 64.47% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 90.5 76 75.68% £37.50
2 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 86.5 71 71.59% £22.50
3 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 79 60 65.91% £0.00
4 Helen Forster Just Gizmo Helen Forster 78 66 65.45% £0.00
4 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 80 64 65.45% £0.00
6 Andrea Horton Happy Days Andrea Horton 77 63 63.63% £0.00
7 Jessica Moody Clann Cavalux Jessica Moody 75.5 64 63.41% £0.00
7 Caroline Jackson Duchess Caroline Jackson 77.5 62 63.41% £0.00
9 Clare Lewis David Lloyd George Clare Lewis 75 64 63.18% £0.00
10 Jessica Moody Luck Be a lady Jessica Moody 76 62 62.73% £0.00
11 Jessica Moody Anapolis Jessica Moody 66.5 58 56.59% £0.00
- Amie Ferry Rowhill Ravishing (Rosie) Amie Ferry - - - -
- Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 105 69 69% £37.50
2 Nicky Moore Caramba Z Nicky Moore 102 68 68% £0.00
3 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 100.5 64 65.8% £0.00
3 Andrea Horton Happy Days Andrea Horton 99.5 65 65.8% £0.00
5 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 97 67 64.8% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kathryn Roberts Merlin Olivia Prosser 125 55 75% £37.50
2 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 121.5 54 72.29% £0.00
3 ZOE BRADBROOK-HENRY May ZOE BRADBROOK-HENRY 116.5 51 69.79% £0.00
4 samantha durrell Ballyosion Bhoy Jacquelyn Coyle 114.5 52 69.38% £0.00
4 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 114.5 52 69.38% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 150 52 65.16% £0.00
- Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker - - - -
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Corall Tomalin Colorado Corall Tomalin 131 49 62.07% £0.00