Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 08/07/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 8th July 2017 Start Time:06/07/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Thursday, 6th July 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Molly Coles 2408 Charlie 13.30
Michaela Pepper 2524 Brogwilli Maiann 13.36
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult
Caroline Lynas 2367 LLANIDAN ZETA JONES 13.52
Sophie Rolfe 2520 Charlie 14.04
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Carol Davenport 1826 Mayshill Magic 14.15
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
kirah barnes 2526 Major
Caroline Lynas 2367 LLANIDAN ZETA JONES 14.26
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 14.33
Emma Funnell 1556 Morse IV 14.40
Mary Maud 1825 Cam 14.47
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 14.54
Bex Wade 2219 Scooby 15.01
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 15.25
Bex Wade 2219 Scooby 15.32
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Claire Hopson 1171 Spring Triste
Cerys Currie 2157 Thomas Paine 15.49
Joanna O'Callaghan 1683 Diamonds are Ferrero 15.56
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Claire Hopson 1171 Spring Triste
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 16.20
Ruth Hardwick 2402 Thomas Paine 16.34

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Molly Coles Charlie Molly Coles 78 62 60.87% £0.00
2 Michaela Pepper Brogwilli Maiann Michaela Pepper 75 59 57.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sophie Rolfe Charlie Molly Coles 87.5 68 67.61% £0.00
2 Caroline Lynas LLANIDAN ZETA JONES Caroline Lynas 81 64 63.04% £0.00
2 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 84 61 63.04% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Carol Davenport Mayshill Magic Carol Davenport 78.5 64 61.96% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Funnell Morse IV Emma Funnell 80.5 67 67.05% £37.50
2 Bex Wade Scooby Bex Wade 78 63 64.09% £0.00
2 kirah barnes Major Kirah Barnes 78 63 64.09% £0.00
4 Mary Maud Cam Mary Maud 76 63 63.18% £0.00
5 Caroline Lynas LLANIDAN ZETA JONES Caroline Lynas 74 61 61.36% £0.00
- Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle - - - -
- Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Bex Wade Scooby Bex Wade 95 51 63.48% £0.00
- Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier - - - -
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Claire Hopson Spring Triste Claire Hopson 116.5 40.5 65.42% £0.00
2 Joanna O'Callaghan Diamonds are Ferrero Joanna O'Callaghan 112 39.5 63.13% £0.00
3 Cerys Currie Thomas Paine Ruth Hardwick 110 39.5 62.29% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Claire Hopson Spring Triste Claire Hopson 155 56 68.06% £0.00
2 Ruth Hardwick Thomas Paine Ruth Hardwick 150 53 65.48% £0.00
3 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 148.5 54 65.32% £0.00