Dressage UK Winter Championships

View Venue Date: 21/05/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 21st May 2016 Start Time:19/05/2016 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 16th May 2016
Event Type:Regional Final Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

Dressage UK winter Finals
Open to horse/rider combination that have competed at any of the DUK show between 7th September 2015 & 16th may 2016.
To qualify you must have gained at least one score sheet of the following %.
Intro 58%+
Prelim 60%+
Novice 60%+
Elementary 58%+
Medium 58%+
All entries via WWW.dressageuk.org. Day stable available at onley grounds £15 for the day.
Junior class we will be allowing whips & callers. All senior class whips & callers will not be permitted.
Winners of championship classes & points league will be required for mounted presentation and photo shoot.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior Intro Intro A £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior Prelim Prelim 18 £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Class 3 Senior Intro Intro A £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Class 4 Senior Prelim Prelim 19 £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Class 5 Senior Novice Novice 39 £17.00 + £2.00 £45.00 Individuals Only
Class 6 Senior Elementary Elementary 59 £17.00 + £2.00 £45.00 Individuals Only
Class 7 Senior Medium Medium 75 £17.00 + £2.00 £45.00 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lani King 2132 Florence 9.00
Beccy Smith 1648 Dylasau Tomos Cadwaladr 9.06
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Ellis Du 9.13
Amelia Stevens 2134 Willow 9.19
Class 2 Junior Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sophie Binding 2144 Midnight Kisses 10.02
Olivia McMullen 2112 Elysha 9.36
Lani King 2132 Florence 9.42
Beccy Smith 1648 Brendan Hill Final Role 9.49
Amelia Stevens 2134 Willow 9.55
Class 3 Senior Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 10.18
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 10.24
Marcia Archer 1516 Boris 10.31
Rachel Grindal 2146 Snowford Regulator 10.37
sarah lee 1543 Love Tangle 10.44
Mia Parish 2161 Blue 10.50
Clare Jones 1047 Danby Dazzle N Daze 10.57
Wendy Heath 1943 Coblet of Fire 11.03
Nicola Foster 2083 Sox 11.10
Jennifer Milne 1113 Willow Banks Morning Mist 11.16
Nikki Turpin 2153 Ourland Valentine 11.33
Kathryn Birch 2033 Fletch 11.49
Joanne Hall 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 11.56
Fiona Betts 1491 New Moors Murphy 12.02
Rick Orton 1994 The grafter 12.09
Diana Theophilus 1575 Magic 12.15
Rachael Liddle 2030 Hotspurs Cherry B 12.22
Class 4 Senior Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Harriet Millar 1144 Dirty Den 12.38
Francesca Kinner 2130 Huckleberry Finn II 12.44
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 12.51
Marcia Archer 1516 Boris 12.57
Joanne Hall 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 13.04
Leigh Thawley 2127 Miss Tracey 13.10
Sue Eeley 2011 Oyster Rose 13.17
Kate Sanderson 1589 Cefncoch Crusader 13.23
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 13.30
Rachel Punch 1196 Annie 13.37
Katie Beattie 1071 Lematan Regal Sultan 13.53
Gemma Carman 1050 Ekko Falkenfurst 13.59
Joanna O'Callaghan 1683 Diamonds are Ferrero 14.06
Mia Parish 2161 Blue 14.12
Anna Bancroft 1146 Jezabella 14.19
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 14.25
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Lynwood Montana 14.32
Izzy Snead 1605 Saoirse Serenade 14.38
Anna Chapman 1502 Leon Dearg 14.45
Jessica Holton 1682 Rossgold Rivaldo 14.51
Colleen Wilkinson 1798 Jellytot 14.58
Darcey Rivers 2136 Tig 15.04
Class 5 Senior Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rachel Punch 1196 Annie 15.21
Katie Beattie 1071 Lematan Regal Sultan 15.27
Gemma Carman 1050 Ekko Falkenfurst 15.34
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 15.40
Anna Chapman 1502 Leon Dearg 15.47
Izzy Snead 1605 Saoirse Serenade 15.53
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 16.00
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 16.06
Hannah Simpson-Stern 1910 Joeking 16.13
Claire Hopson 1171 Spring Triste 16.19
Jo Hayward 1383 Harlequin Smart Sox 16.26
Allison North 2021 Fernie 16.32
Class 6 Senior Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Bullock 1060 Zeneca 16.49
Emma Leslie 1276 Holme Grove Carnegie 16.55
Victoria Christina Maxwell 1821 My Boy Flynn 17.02
Nancy Plant 1162 Starwalk 17.08
Lucy Bell 2034 Gerry Pepper 17.15
Class 7 Senior Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Lynwood Shareholder 17.31
Lucy Bell 2034 Gerry Pepper 17.37
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 17.44
Susan Bullock 1060 Lynwood crofter 17.50

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beccy Smith Dylasau Tomos Cadwaladr Beccy Smith 85.5 65.5 65.3% £0.00
2 Lani King Florence Lani King 82.2 67.5 65.1% £0.00
3 Amelia Stevens Willow Amelia Stevens 83.7 65 64.3% £0.00
4 Jessica Batchelor Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 79.5 62.5 61.7% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beccy Smith Brendan Hill Final Role Beccy Smith 109.7 55 68.6% £40.00
2 Sophie Binding Midnight Kisses Sophie Binding 107.75 56.5 68.4% £0.00
3 Lani King Florence Lani King 104.7 55.5 66.7% £0.00
4 Amelia Stevens Willow Amelia Stevens 100 52.5 63.5% £0.00
5 Olivia McMullen Elysha Olivia McMullen 99.5 51.5 62.8% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Senior Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanne Hall Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Hall 98.7 79 77.2% £40.00
2 Rick Orton The grafter Rick Orton 95.2 74.5 73.7% £30.00
3 Marcia Archer Boris Marcia Archer 93.5 71 71.4% £15.00
4 Mia Parish Blue Mia Parish 92.2 72 71.31% £0.00
5 Jennifer Milne Willow Banks Morning Mist Jennifer Milne 92.7 71.5 71.3% £0.00
6 Nicola Foster Sox Nicola Foster 91.7 71.5 69.8% £0.00
7 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 90 70 69.5% £0.00
8 sarah lee Love Tangle sarah lee 87.7 69 68.1% £0.00
9 Rachael Liddle Hotspurs Cherry B Rachael Liddle 88 67 67.3% £0.00
10 Diana Theophilus Magic Diana Theophilus 85.5 66.5 66% £0.00
11 Fiona Betts New Moors Murphy Fiona Betts 85.5 66 65.8% £0.00
12 Rachel Grindal Snowford Regulator Rachel Grindal 84.2 66.5 65.5% £0.00
13 Nikki Turpin Ourland Valentine Nikki Turpin 83 65.5 64.5% £0.00
14 Wendy Heath Coblet of Fire Wendy Heath 81.2 64.5 63.3% £0.00
15 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 79.5 64.5 62.6% £0.00
16 Clare Jones Danby Dazzle N Daze Clare Jones 71.2 62.5 58.1% £0.00
- Kathryn Birch Fletch Kathryn Birch - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Senior Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman 105.5 65 77.4% £40.00
2 Rachel Punch Annie Rachel Punch 101.5 58 72.4% £30.00
3 Kate Sanderson Cefncoch Crusader Kate Sanderson 99.2 58 71.4% £15.00
4 Joanne Hall Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Hall 95.5 53.5 67.6% £0.00
5 Izzy Snead Saoirse Serenade Izzy Snead 94.2 53 66.9% £0.00
6 Sabrina Pagliarini Lynwood Montana Amy Pugh 93 53.5 66.5% £0.00
7 Francesca Kinner Huckleberry Finn II Francesca Kinner 92.7 52 65.7% £0.00
8 Mia Parish Blue Mia Parish 92.5 52 65.6% £0.00
9 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 91.7 52.5 65.5% £0.00
10 Marcia Archer Boris Marcia Archer 91 51.5 64.7% £0.00
10 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 88.2 51 64.7% £0.00
12 Anna Chapman Leon Dearg Anna Chapman 90.2 51.5 64.4% £0.00
13 Leigh Thawley Miss Tracey Leigh Thawley 85.7 52.5 62.8% £0.00
14 Harriet Millar Dirty Den Harriet Millar 86.2 50.5 62.1% £0.00
15 Anna Bancroft Jezabella Anna Bancroft 87.2 49 61.9% £0.00
16 Joanna O'Callaghan Diamonds are Ferrero Joanna O'Callaghan 86.5 50 61.8% £0.00
17 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 81.2 49 59.2% £0.00
18 Jessica Holton Rossgold Rivaldo Jessica Holton 80 47.5 57.9% £0.00
- Colleen Wilkinson Jellytot Colleen Wilkinson - - - -
- Sue Eeley Oyster Rose Sue Eeley - - - -
- Darcey Rivers Tig Darcey Rivers - - - -
- Katie Beattie Lematan Regal Sultan Katie Beattie - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Senior Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman 140.2 68 71.7% £45.00
2 Hannah Simpson-Stern Joeking Hannah Simpson-Stern 135.7 62.5 68.3% £35.00
3 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 135 62.7 68.1% £0.00
4 Claire Hopson Spring Triste Claire Hopson 133 62 67.2% £0.00
5 Allison North Fernie Allison North 132.5 59.5 66.1% £0.00
6 Rachel Punch Annie Rachel Punch 131 60.5 66% £0.00
7 Jo Hayward Harlequin Smart Sox Jo Hayward 128.5 60 65% £0.00
8 Anna Chapman Leon Dearg Anna Chapman 128.7 59.5 64.8% £0.00
9 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 126.7 58.5 63.8% £0.00
10 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 126 59 63.7% £0.00
11 Izzy Snead Saoirse Serenade Izzy Snead 124.7 59 63.3% £0.00
- Katie Beattie Lematan Regal Sultan Katie Beattie - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Senior Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Starwalk Nancy Plant 164 55.5 68.5% £45.00
2 Susan Bullock Zeneca Susan Bullock 163 53.5 67.6% £0.00
3 Lucy Bell Gerry Pepper Lucy Bell 159 54 66.5% £0.00
4 Victoria Christina Maxwell My Boy Flynn Victoria Christina Maxwell 154 51.5 64.1% £0.00
5 Emma Leslie Holme Grove Carnegie Emma Leslie 151.5 52 63.5% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Senior Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Susan Bullock Lynwood crofter Susan Bullock 190.5 55.5 66.4% £0.00
2 Lucy Bell Gerry Pepper Lucy Bell 185 51.5 63.8% £0.00
3 Sarah Jacklin Primative Puddle of Mud Lauren Widman 183.2 52.5 63.6% £0.00
- Sabrina Pagliarini Lynwood Shareholder Sabrina Pagliarini - - - -