Dressage

View Venue Date: 09/07/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 9th July 2016 Start Time:07/07/2016 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 4th July 2016
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 14 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 43 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium 73 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tina Phillips 1830 Wonder Brook 10.00
Nicola Childs 2162 Pinglewood Charlotte 10.06
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 10.12
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Ellis Du 10.18
Lucia Mander 1016 Ramscombmanor Bella 10.24
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 10.40
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Ellis Du 10.46
Lucia Mander 1016 Ramscombmanor Bella 10.52
Vicki Copeland 1487 Zeus 10.58
Nicola Foster 2083 Sox 11.04
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tori Page 1394 Dido Van Het Galgenveld 11.09
Vicki Copeland 1487 Zeus 11.20
Nicola Foster 2083 Sox 11.34
Catherine Best 2166 Glen more Goldy 11.41
Rachel Tate 1068 Winston 11.48
Susan Parker 2088 Flying Chancer 11.55
Mia Parish 2161 Blue 12.02
Olivia marshall 1906 Don't Dilly Dally Dillon 12.16
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mia Parish 2161 Blue 12.33
Tori Page 1394 Dido Van Het Galgenveld 12.40
Bridget Higgins 1730 Finn Rebel 12.47
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Bradshaw 1258 DIAMOND JACK 13.04

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucia Mander Ramscombmanor Bella Lucia Mander 98 76 75.7% £0.00
2 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 81.5 62 62.4% £0.00
3 Tina Phillips Wonder Brook Tina Phillips 80.5 62 62% £0.00
4 Jessica Batchelor Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 78.5 59 59.8% £0.00
- Nicola Childs Pinglewood Charlotte Nicola Childs - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucia Mander Ramscombmanor Bella Lucia Mander 98.5 78 76.7% £0.00
2 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 91 68 69.1% £0.00
3 Vicki Copeland Zeus Vicki Copeland 82.5 61 62.4% £0.00
4 Jessica Batchelor Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 78 59 59.6% £0.00
- Nicola Foster Sox Nicola Foster - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mia Parish Blue Mia Parish 100.5 50 62.7% £37.50
2 Tori Page Dido Van Het Galgenveld Tori Page 99 51 62.5% £0.00
3 Catherine Best Glen more Goldy Catherine Best 97.5 48 60.6% £0.00
4 Susan Parker Flying Chancer Susan Parker 97 47 60% £0.00
5 Olivia marshall Don't Dilly Dally Dillon Olivia marshall 95.5 47 59.4% £0.00
6 Rachel Tate Winston Rachel Tate 94 45 57.9% £0.00
7 Vicki Copeland Zeus Vicki Copeland 85 46 54.6% £0.00
- Nicola Foster Sox Nicola Foster - - - -
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mia Parish Blue Mia Parish 98.5 52 65.4% £0.00
2 Tori Page Dido Van Het Galgenveld Tori Page 98 52 65.2% £0.00
3 Bridget Higgins Finn Rebel Bridget Higgins 95.5 52 64.1% £0.00
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Susan Bradshaw DIAMOND JACK Susan Bradshaw 125.5 48 59.8% £0.00