High Cross Equestrian Centre

View Venue Date: 19/04/2015
About
Details
Classes
Website:www.highcrossec.com Tel:01455 208 175
Email:highcrossec@aol.com Club:High Cross Equestrian Centre
Date:Sunday, 19th April 2015 Start Time:17/04/2015 - Non DUK members tel:01455 208175 12pm 17/04/2015
Closing Date:Wednesday, 15th April 2015
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

High Cross Equestrian Centre Dressage
Please send entries with a cheque payable to High Cross Equestrian Centre, High Cross, Claybrooke Magna, Leics. LE17 5AZ
Please include your DUK membership number.
Thanks

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 13 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim14 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 28 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 42 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only


Results

Class:   Class 1
Judge:Sarah Jacklin
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanna O'Callaghan Diamonds are Ferrero Joanna O'Callaghan 150 65 65.4% £0.00
2 Vicky Weaver Joey Vicky Weaver 139 61 60.61% £0.00
3 Julie Farr-Voller Meghan Julie Farr-Voller 139 60 60.6% £0.00
- Laura Fine Llainonen the Minstral Laura Fine - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Judge:Sarah Jacklin
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanna O'Callaghan Diamonds are Ferrero Joanna O'Callaghan 162 70 70% £0.00
2 Diana Theophilus Agincourt Diana Theophilus 145 63 63% £0.00
3 Vicky Weaver Joey Vicky Weaver 136 60 59% £0.00
- Laura Fine Llainonen the Minstral Laura Fine - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Judge:Sarah Jacklin
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Paula Arnott Stanhopes Funky Monkey Paula Arnott 161 53 67% £30.00
2 Amanda Cope Indeg Amanda Cope 158 51 65.8% £0.00
3 TRACEY MILLS LYNWOOD ROCKET TRACEY MILLS 156 51 65.4% £0.00
4 Trilby Brown Double Jeopardy Trilby Brown 154 50 64% £0.00
5 Diana Theophilus Agincourt Diana Theophilus 152 49 63.5% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Judge:Sarah Jacklin
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman 156 52 65% £0.00
2 Paula Arnott Stanhopes Funky Monkey Paula Arnott 149 48 62% £0.00
3 Joanne Padfield Diva Joanne Padfield 147 51 61% £0.00
4 Trilby Brown Double Jeopardy Trilby Brown 144 50 60% £0.00
Class:   Class 5
Judge:Sarah Jacklin
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman 171 58 71.25% £0.00
2 Joanne Padfield Diva Joanne Padfield 144 49 60.2% £0.00
3 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 139 46 57.9% £0.00